ONZE VOORDELEN
voordelen_images/pluspunt.jpg Minder energieverbruik
voordelen_images/pluspunt.jpg Stil, geluidsarm, stofdicht
voordelen_images/pluspunt.jpg Bedrijfszeker en onderhoudsarm
voordelen_images/pluspunt.jpg Veiliger door minder draaiende delen
voordelen_images/pluspunt.jpg Steilere hellingshoeken
voordelen_images/pluspunt.jpg Geen product degradatie

Airconveyors International B.V. , located at : Ampèrelaan 3-006 9207 AM Drachten The Netherlands,

is responsible for processing personal data as shown in this privacy statement

 

 

Contact Details:

R. Brand

Ampèrelaan 3-006,

9207 AM Drachten,  +31 512 546129

http://www.airconveyors.nl

 

 

Collection and use of personal data

Airconveyors International B.V. processes your personal data by allowing you to use our services and/or because you choose to provide your personal data to us.  Below you will find a list of the personal data that we process:

-     First and last name

-     Address details

-     Phone number

-     Email address

-     Other personal information that you actively provide to us in the correspondence and/or by phone

-     Location data

-     Information about your activities on our website

-     Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

 

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians.  However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over the age of 16.  We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, so to prevent data be collected about children without parental consent.  If you are convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via airconveyors@airconveyors.nl, then we will remove this information.

 

 

To what purpose do we process personal data

Airconveyors International B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

-     to fulfill your payment

-     shipping of our information and/or advertising directory

-     to be able to call or email if this is necessary in order to perform our services

-     to inform you about changes to our services and products

-     to deliver goods and services to you

-     Airconveyors International B.V. also processes personal data as we are required by law, such as data that we need for our tax return

 

 

Automated decision-making

Airconveyors International B.V. does not take decisions on matters on the basis of automated processing operations which may have implications for people.  We are talking about decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involvement of a human being (for example, an employee of Airconveyors International B.V.)

Airconveyors International B.V. uses proprietary software and a variety of standard software and computer programs and/or systems.

 

How long we store personal data

Airconveyors International B.V. stores your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to the goals for which your information is collected. We apply the following retention periods:

-     for contracts of installations supplied: as long as we deem necessary for future spare parts deliveries

-     for quotes: as long as we deem necessary in order to keep track of open quotation and/or deliveries 

-     for spare parts: as long as we deem necessary to be able to deliver the right parts at a later stage

-     Delivery addresses and names of receiver: as long as we deem necessary in order to indicate to whom we have delivered something

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Airconveyors International B.V. does not sell personal details to third parties and providing these only if needed for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.  With companies that process your details on our behalf, we enter into an agreement to provide the same level of security and confidentiality of your data.

Airconveyors International B.V. remains responsible for this processing. 

 

 

Cookies, or similar techniques which we use

Airconveyors International B.V.  use functional, analytical and tracking cookies.  Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer, tablet or smartphone during the visit to our website.  Airconveyors International B.V. use cookies with a purely technical functionality.  We do so in order to make it easy to use our website and remember your preferences and login details during your visit.  On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and requested permission for posting it.  You can opt out by changing the settings of your internet browser so that it does not save cookies anymore.

In addition, you can also delete your browser history via your browser settings.

 

 

Your rights to inspect, modify or delete data

You have the right to request  to  inspect  your personal data.  If there is reason to do so, you may also request us to supplement your personal data or to correct inaccuracies. You also have the right to request that your personal data be deleted or that the use of your personal data be limited.  And finally, you have the right to request data portability which gives you the right to obtain personal data provided to a controller in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format.  It also gives you the right to request us to transmit this data directly to another controller.

 

In order to be able to exercise your rights, you can send your request to: airconveyors@airconveyors.nl

 

To ensure that the request for inspection is actually done by you, we will ask you to enclose a copy of your ID with the request.

In order to protect your privacy, make sure that on this copy you blacken or cross your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, which is he strip with numbers at the bottom of your passport), passport number  and social security number (SSN).

We will respond as quickly as possible, at least within four weeks following your request.

 

 

Airconveyors International BV also would like to point out that you have the possibility to complain to the national supervisory authority, the ′Authority Personal Data′.  This can be done via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons